?

Log in

 
 
13 December 2012 @ 10:17 pm
[subs] Shin Domoto Kyoudai 2012.12.02 - Ogura Tomoaki  
Arashi no Shukudai-kun  Shin Domoto Kyoudai hajimaru yo~!

This episode's guest is Ogura Tomoaki! Ogura-san is the main presenter of the morning news program "Tokudane!", which is why he is also known as the "Morning Face". Most of you most likely know him as the guy with Arashi on Arashi no Shukudai-kun. :)

There are a lot of things to look forward to this episode!
I.e...


...Learning that while Takamina may be lacking academically, she does know a lot of other things! She mentions one of them in this episode. Plus points to those of you who have heard of what she knows! XD

...Their lengthy talk about their experiences in FNS!!
Such as...


...TOKIO's antics at FNS! There are even all sorts of stories and visual proof of it!


Like this one! Nagase is making such a loud ruckus during someone else's performance that it made Koichi look back at him in mirth and annoyance. (lol)


...There's also Nishikawa-san bringing along his friends (?) for his performance. XD


Takamina's version of the dance. (lol, I found this while timing the episode that I just had to take a screencap of it. XD)


...There's also Tsuyoshi's complaints about some people at the FNS. (lmao)


...Takeda-san also recounts his traumatic experience at FNS. Poor guy.

Also, here's an obligatory screencap of Arashi (with Ogura-san at the lower right clip), since I'm an Arashi fan after all. XD I miss Arashi no Shukudai-kun. T_T



Now, on to the episode!


Softsub (timed and typesetted to JapanCH's raw): Mediafire
Hardsub (divided into 3 parts): Mediafire  (all 3 files) || Mirrorcreator (.001 file only)
Password: @matatsu!

Note: The download links for the hardsubbed file are posted on safelinking.net just to lessen the chances of it being deleted by MF. That being said, please do not hotlink the download links. I spent hours uploading the file, so I'd rather you link back to this page or reupload it elsewhere instead. I'd rather not have to reupload the files all over again. @_@

Mirrors are very much welcome! ^^

Want to say thanks? Give me a web clap by pressing this button here Web Clap by FC2

Comments are appreciated. ♥

P.S. Has anyone watched this year's FNS Kayousai? My favorite collaboration was Memeshikute by Golden Bomber, Go Hiromi and SKE48. It makes you wanna support HIromi-san. XD What's yours?
P.P.S. Does anyone know if someone has already English subbed the Domoto Kyoudai episode last May with Golden Bomber as the guests? I'm thinking of subbing it. ^^
 
 
 
resha22chadresha22chad on December 13th, 2012 02:46 pm (UTC)
thanks a lot ^^
i hope u can subs with guest AKIRA (exile)

Edited at 2012-12-13 02:51 pm (UTC)
Sandreen: Junsandreen on December 13th, 2012 03:00 pm (UTC)
Ah, it's the one where he promotes GTO right? I haven't actually watched it yet, but I'll go check it out and see if I can sub it. ^^
(no subject) - resha22chad on December 13th, 2012 04:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - bryansate on January 30th, 2013 11:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
Sr.Seimei 安倍の 晴明: A sam-to ponyalseimei93 on December 13th, 2012 02:53 pm (UTC)
Thank you soooo much!
I wonder if you could sub the last one with the Alfee.... *begs*
Sandreensandreen on December 13th, 2012 03:05 pm (UTC)
Oh, I somewhat remember that episode! It's the real Sakurai-san... XD
I'll re-watch the episode and see if I can sub it. ^^
(no subject) - seimei93 on December 13th, 2012 03:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
shunluvshunluv on December 13th, 2012 02:59 pm (UTC)
thanks so much^^
i laugh so much watching this ep last week and love Ogura-san<3
Lanasora_113 on December 13th, 2012 03:27 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much for subbing!
And I also loved performance of Golden Bomber, SKE and Go Hiromi. Golden Bomber makes everything so fun XD
I'd be happy if you sub Domoto Kyodai with them :) I don't think it's been subbed before.
Sandreen: Junsandreen on December 13th, 2012 03:39 pm (UTC)
True, Golden Bomber is pure LOL. XD Have you seen their best artist performance? They're so hilarious. XD I'm looking forward to seeing them on Kouhaku. I wonder if they'll pull some funny stunt again. ^^
(no subject) - sora_113 on December 13th, 2012 03:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
p_chan800ad: babe-koichip_chan800ad on December 13th, 2012 03:37 pm (UTC)
Ogu-saaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaan !!!!!

thank you for subbing and uploading!!!
maulida88maulida88 on December 13th, 2012 03:37 pm (UTC)
thank you so much... ::HUGS::

chaos_diamondchaos_diamond on December 13th, 2012 03:40 pm (UTC)
thank you!
ambersolleambersolle on December 13th, 2012 03:44 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much for subbing this. It would be nice if you could sub the episode with Golden Bomber; I want to know why they have become quite famous lately.
Raylocksrelockz on December 13th, 2012 03:48 pm (UTC)
thk u!
Hikariihikabunny on December 13th, 2012 03:49 pm (UTC)
Oh my gosh, thank you so much!!
hanimstarzhanimstarz on December 13th, 2012 03:53 pm (UTC)
thank you
margotleclercmargotleclerc on December 13th, 2012 03:54 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much !!!!

FNS was awesome and it's hard to choose my favourite perf, but I guess it would be MatchyxKinkixTokioxTegomass.

Golden Bomber are a very fun band <3
cnidaria_jincnidaria_jin on December 13th, 2012 04:04 pm (UTC)
THANK YOU SO MUCH <3
ikiroikiroikiroikiro on December 13th, 2012 04:14 pm (UTC)
It seems a lot of fun.
I still hadn't watched it, so thank you so much! ^^
Nurika Zulaikatweedesire on December 13th, 2012 04:14 pm (UTC)
thank u so much !! <333
jossejunjinjossejunjin on December 13th, 2012 04:18 pm (UTC)
Thanks for sharing :)
Yumi: YUI - I loved yesterdayshouri_yumi on December 13th, 2012 04:37 pm (UTC)
Thanks for sharing, I'm taking this ^.^

Btw I watch this year FNS and pretty like Machibuse by Kashiwagi Yuki & Ishikawa Hitomi and the collaboration of Go Hiromi-san, Golden Bomber and SKE48 too. But that performance... There's a girl from standing at the right side of the stage behind Rena, I don't know who she is cause I'm not very familiar with SKE, the way she danced is... lol I laughed my ass off. No bashing! But it was too funny =))
Sandreensandreen on December 14th, 2012 11:44 am (UTC)
LMAO. I think I know which one you're talking about! It's the girl whose dancing is off at the chorus after the pompoms part, right? The one who's not bending and doing the arm moves properly. XD Idk who she is either. XD
(no subject) - shouri_yumi on December 14th, 2012 06:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
CookiePride: kinkicookiepride on December 13th, 2012 04:53 pm (UTC)
Thanks for subbing!
jellybean6972jellybean6972 on December 13th, 2012 05:04 pm (UTC)
Yeey! Thanks :)
Kay ★ky09 on December 13th, 2012 05:17 pm (UTC)
aaaah ogura-san! :3

thank you so much! :DD
qonytaqonyta on December 13th, 2012 05:33 pm (UTC)
thanks for sharing..
i think i need to download FNS show too because of your recommendation :D
Fiona ღfionasan on December 13th, 2012 05:41 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
ms_blahxms_blahx on December 13th, 2012 05:50 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
€ððÿhika_ryuu on December 13th, 2012 06:16 pm (UTC)
Thankies <3
hikage_hikarihikage_hikari on December 13th, 2012 06:18 pm (UTC)
thanks so much for sharing! this episode sounds great - nice to see Ogu-san again :D
I havent watched FNS yet (I am already so behind with the end-of-the-year shows, and there are even more to come >_<) Will check the one you mentioned closely ;D
thanks again!